PAST PRESIDENTS

58.  2020:
John Valvo,
Class of 1983

57.  2019:
Jennifer Barnes-Hayes,
Class of 1980

56.  2015 – 2018:
Daniel M. Gillette,
Class of 1997

 

55.  2013 – 2014:
Charles Munsch,
Class of 1973

54.  2010 – 2012:
John Bradley,
Class of 1983

53.  2008 – 2009:
J. Richard Bracken,
Class of 1956

52. 2006 – 2007:
Steve Gulotta,
Class of 1980

51.  2004 – 2005:
Francis X. Gallo,
Class of 1964

50.  2002 – 2003:
Theodore T. Mason,
Class of 1957

49.  1999 – 2001:
Stephen J. Carbery,
Class of 1980

48.  1997 – 1999:
Thomas F. Fox,
Class of 1962

47.  1995 – 1996:
James J. McNamara,
Class of 1964

46.  1990 – 1994:
Thomas F. Keenan,
Class of 1971

45.  1987 – 1989:
Austin L. Dooley,
Class of 1968

44.  1984 – 1986:
Stanley F. Junemann,
Class of 1944

43.  1983:
Richard J. Baumler,
Class of 1952

42.  1980 – 1982:
John Antonetz,
Class of 1941

41.  1978 – 1979:
John M. O’Neill,
Class of 1964

40.  1976 – 1977:
John G. Ingram,
Class of 1964

39.  1974 – 1975:
Howard L. Humphries,
Class of 1938

38.  1972 – 1973:
Raymond P. Hayden,
Class of 1960

37.  1970 – 1971:
C.P. Georgiopoulos,
Class of 1958

36.  1969:
Brian A. McAllister,
Class of 1956

35.  1969:
James M. Maley,
Class of 1931

34.  1967 – 1968:  Abraham Rosenburg, Class of 1924
33.
1965 – 1966:  Robert C. Moore, Class of 1936
32.
1963 – 1964: Forrest H. Smith, Class of 1921
31. 1962: John C. Haeussler, Class of 1945
30. 1960 – 1961: Gordon M. Lee, Class of 1922
29. 1959: George Mortensen, Class of 1938
28. 1957 – 1958: William E. Ryan, Class of 1945
27. 1955 – 1956: William R. Lawrence, Class of 1917
26. 1952 – 1955: Alfred F. Olivet, Class of 1921
25. 1951 – 1952: John W. Anderson, Class of 1915
24. 1945 – 1951: Arthur L. Centoz, Class of 1922
23. 1943 – 1944: Louis Weickum, Class of 1903
22. 1941 – 1943: Edward R. Glosten, Class of 1908
21. 1940 – 1941: Carl A. Maass, Class of 1911
20. 1936 – 1940: Walter G. Gronbeck, Class of 1912
19. 1935 – 1936: Vincent J. Riker, Class of 1906
18. 1934 – 1935: Jay H. Halsey, Class of 1903
17.1933 – 1934: Lewis L. Smith, Class of 1906
16. 1932 – 1933: John S. Baylis, Class of 1903
15.1931 – 1932: Carl F. Vander Clute, Class of 1921
14. 1930 – 1931: Thomas Sheridan, Class of 1906
13. 1929 – 1930: Arthur M. Tode, Class of 1912
12. 1927 – 1929: Thomas W. Sheridan, Class of 1906
11. 1926 – 1927: Lawrence C. Howard, Class of 1911
10. 1924 – 1926: Milan L. Pittman, Class of 1907
9. 1922 – 1924: William J. Rague, Jr., Class of 1914
8. 1919 – 1922: Jacob C. Hatzel, Class of 1977
7. 1916 – 1919: Charles Williamson, Class of 1876
6. 1914 – 1916: John C. Redel, Class of 1889
5. 1912 – 1914: Felix Riesenberg, Class of 1897

4. 19010 – 1912: Charles Filly, Class of 1880
3. 1908 – 1910: Reginald Fay, Class of 1886
2. 1906 – 1908: Jacob C. Hatzel, Class of 1877
1. 1903 – 1906: Edward H. Cole, Class of 1878

236 Ernston Road Parlin, NJ 08859
Phone: (718) 931-6887  |  Email: Director@MaritimeCollegeAA.org

Donate